Heise.De - Info heise.de

heise.de receives about 259,500 unique visitors and 1,058,760 (4.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,969.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,895,229.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank heise.de is ranked number 1,422 in the world and 0.0519% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hanover, 06, 30916, Germany and links to network IP address 193.99.144.80. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - heise.de

heise online z√§hlt zu den meistgenutzten IT-Nachrichtendiensten in Deutschland. In dem redaktions√ľbergreifenden Internetauftritt finden IT-Interessierte tagesaktuelle Informationen aus den Redaktionen der Zeitschriftentitel c't, iX und Technology Review sowie des Online-Magazins Telepolis.
News und Foren zu Computer, IT, Wissenschaft, Medien und Politik. Preisvergleich von Hardware und Software sowie Downloads bei Heise Medien.
How did heise.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is heise.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
259,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,785,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,058,760 (4.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,422 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0519% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.9%88.8%56
Austria 6.2%4.1%127
Switzerland 3.1%2.8%187
Japan 0.9%0.4%12921
Italy 0.8%0.3%5646
Luxembourg 0.7%0.4%169
United States 0.6%0.6%34845

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
heise.de
98.96%98.53%4.06
shop.heise.de
1.03%0.94%3.7
m.heise.de
0.56%0.17%1.2
download.heise.de
0.25%0.07%1.1
gutscheine.heise.de
0.15%0.05%1.5
jobs.heise.de
0.13%0.07%2.2
business-services.heise.de
0.07%0.05%3.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush heise.de
Domain:
  heise.de
Rank:
  87,041
Organic Keywords:
  282,188
Organic Traffic:
  14,243
Organic Cost:
  $21,068.00
Adwords Keywords:
  12
Adwords Traffic:
  298
Adwords Cost:
  $235.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  77
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,343
Total Backlinks:
  37,984,881
Follow Links:
  20,420,767
Nofollow Links:
  17,564,114
Referring Domains:
  58,056
Referring IPs:
  48,933

How socially engaged is heise.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  192
Stumbles:
  4,325
Buffer:
  100
Pins:
  5

How much heise.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,969.16
Monthly Revenue:
$149,074.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,813,743.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 940,179$4,541.06
Switzerland 29,645$179.95
Austria 43,409$141.08
United States 6,353$72.86
Japan 4,235$13.55
Italy 3,176$11.09
Luxembourg 4,235$9.57

How much money do heise.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,402.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42,084.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$512,030.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
291,720
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,751,604
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
106,477,852
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 272,652$1,316.91
Austria 11,286$36.68
Switzerland 5,336$32.39
United States 1,143$13.12
Italy 540$1.88
Luxembourg 635$1.44
Japan 127$0.41

How much is heise.de worth?

Website Value:
$3,895,229.30

Where is heise.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.99.144.80
ASN:
AS12306 
ISP:
Plus.line AG 
Server Location:
Hanover
06
30916
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 193.99.144.80

How fast does heise.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2039 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://heise.de/
https://www.heise.de/
https://m.heise.de/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://m.heise.de/js/mobi/adcolony.js
https://cv.apprupt.com/cv2/a/10670/?f=CV3PREFETCH_1488_1&deviceInfo=Android%20Phone%3BNexus%205X%3BAndroid%206.0.1&screen=412x732%3B24%3B2.625
https://cv.apprupt.com/cv2/a/10661/?f=CV3PREFETCH_1488_2&deviceInfo=Android%20Phone%3BNexus%205X%3BAndroid%206.0.1&screen=412x732%3B24%3B2.625
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.heise.de/stil/mobi/mobi2013.css?b72d790bee32b9b1f463

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/_blank.png (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_fb_2.png (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_telegram_2.png (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_whatsapp_2.png (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_whatsnew_2.png (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/load.gif (expiration not specified)
https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/p/my2.whatsbroadcast.com/bild/7d5a399a9d7db817be971b0b637f28c3.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://heise.cloudimg.io/width/250/q50.webp-lossy-50.foil1/_www-heise-de_/imgs/18/2/3/3/4/4/4/8/quiz1***-d079bf276cee5ef5.png (3.3 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/icons/mobi/forum_sprite.png?0112358132134 (108.3 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/js/mobi/mobi.min.js?a0d6f3e30dc068c50edd (110.5 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/js/ho/webtrekk-v4.4.1-bundle-heise-2017-09-15.js?6ebd8cf315cb4712370b (112.2 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/js/mobi/adcolony.js (112.4 minutes)
https://m.f.ix.de/icons/ho/video.png (112.6 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/icons/mobi/channel_sprite.png?314159265359 (113 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/icons/svg/logos/svg/oneline/techstage_rec_14.svg (114.6 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/icons/mobi/menu_button.png (115.9 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/icons/ho/heise_online_logo_smartphone_hdpi_color.png?413c4a08278***c96c520 (116.2 minutes)
https://m.heise.de/stil/mobi/mobi2013.css?b72d790bee32b9b1f463 (116.9 minutes)
https://m.f.ix.de/icons/ho/bilderstrecke.png (118.4 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 65.4KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_telegram_2.png could save 15.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_whatsapp_2.png could save 15.2KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_fb_2.png could save 15KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/_img/icon_whatsnew_2.png could save 15KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/p/my2.whatsbroadcast.com/bild/7d5a399a9d7db817be971b0b637f28c3.jpg could save 2.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://m.f.ix.de/icons/ho/bilderstrecke.png could save 1KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://m.f.ix.de/icons/ho/video.png could save 982B (91% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://widget.whatsbroadcast.com/widget_more/b11ad2c26cdd1a0bcb972e5446397bd2/ could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 871B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 871B (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/seite-2/">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

heise.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.heise.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: thawte SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Jan 19 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

heise.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Zeitschriften und Online-Magazine

What sites are related to heise.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html
Location: https://www.heise.de/
Last-Modified: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 05:25:33 GMT
Cache-Control: public,
Content-Length: 178
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 05:25:36 GMT
Age: 3
Connection: close
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto,User-Agent,X-Export-Format,X-Export-Agent
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 05:25:23 GMT
Expires: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 05:25:55 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=32
Date: Mon, 11 Dec 2017 05:25:36 GMT
Age: 13
Connection: close
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src 'self' data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' https:; report-uri https://heise.report-uri.io/r/default/csp/reportOnly https://heise.de/csp/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto,User-Agent,X-Export-Format,X-Export-Agent

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: heise.de
Status: connect
Last update was 7 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 17 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
heise.de widget